3-O-Ethyl ascorbic acid
SpecWhite™ VCE is one of over 2000 uniquely effective ingredients in our product catalogue. Find out more about this product from SpecChem below
SpecWhite™ VCE - At a glance
SpecWhite™ VCE can inhibit the synthesis, maturation, transport, operation, degradation of melanin
More about SpecWhite™ VCE from SpecChem
SpecWhite™ VCE by SpecChem is a whitening agent. It inhibits the activity of tyrase, preventing the synthesis of melanin and it can accelerate the synthesis of collagen and improve the lustre of skin.
It is a strong antioxidant, eliminating free radicals in the body and, with anti inflammatory properties, it inhibits the growth of bacteria. Its structure of lipophilic and hydrophilic has excellent stability for: light, heat, acid, alkali, salt and oxygen. SpecWhite™ VCE can be used in most formulations for whitening or anti ageing cosmetics such as gels, essences, and creams.
Our Supplier: SpecChem
SpecChem is a major manufacturer of speciality chemicals and medicinal products with an impressive array of applications from whitening to hair care and a complete global sales network.Find out more about SpecChem
Download Product Datasheet
Please complete the form below to get your download emailed to your inbox.
All sample requests are given the highest priority and turn round time for items we hold in stock is usually 24 hours although samples held by suppliers may take up to 10 days.
Our standard sample size is 50g but may vary according to the nature of the product.
On receipt of your sample request, you will receive a confirmation email with details of the sample requested, the sample size and an estimated delivery time.
Complete the form below to request your sample of SpecWhite™ VCE
Some other great products from Unifect
A rich to dark brown honey with a unique identifiable aroma. Mainly a product of New Zealand, the important aspect of this natural product is its UMF (Unique Manuka Factor) rating, where the higher the rating the higher the antimicrobial/antibacterial activity, making it an important ingredient for cosmetics.
Bamboo charcoal has been used in many Asian countries for centuries. It is known as the “black diamond” of healers.