PROBIOTICS FOR SKIN MICROBIOME
LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT is one of over 2000 uniquely effective ingredients in our product catalogue. Find out more about this product from DANJOUNGBIO CO LTD below
LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT - At a glance
Lactobacillus Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained through fermentation by the microorganism, Lactobacillus.
Danjoungbio have the patented Lactobacillus Rhinosus VitaP1.
More about LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT from DANJOUNGBIO CO LTD
Many cosmetic companies are now adding probiotics to anti-aging creams and products specially designed for sensitive skin. While the term ‘probiotic’ is well established in food, where probiotics are considered as live microorganisms able to grow and form a colony that can have a beneficial effect, in cosmetics (a self-regulated industry) there is no standardised definition of probiotics. This makes it virtually impossible for consumers to understand what to expect from a product carrying the probiotic label.
We offer Lactobacillus Ferment and Bifida Ferment Lysate Bifida Ferment Lysate
Our Supplier: DANJOUNGBIO CO LTD
Danjoungbio Co.,Ltd. is a global natural science company committed to the development of natural materials.
They have 3,000 kinds of products by extracting excellent efficacy from natural plants,
Download Product Datasheet
Please complete the form below to get your download emailed to your inbox.
All sample requests are given the highest priority and turn round time for items we hold in stock is usually 24 hours although samples held by suppliers may take up to 10 days.
Our standard sample size is 50g but may vary according to the nature of the product.
On receipt of your sample request, you will receive a confirmation email with details of the sample requested, the sample size and an estimated delivery time.
Complete the form below to request your sample of LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Some other great products from Unifect
Bamboo charcoal has been used in many Asian countries for centuries. It is known as the “black diamond” of healers.
A rich to dark brown honey with a unique identifiable aroma. Mainly a product of New Zealand, the important aspect of this natural product is its UMF (Unique Manuka Factor) rating, where the higher the rating the higher the antimicrobial/antibacterial activity, making it an important ingredient for cosmetics.