Bamboo Charcoal - At a glance

Bamboo charcoal has been used in many Asian countries for centuries. It is known as the “black diamond” of healers.

Minimum Order Quantity:
25kg
Available Form:
Powder
Usage Level:
5-100%
Ecocert/Organic Approved:
Yes

More about Bamboo Charcoal from

Bamboo charcoal is produced from carbonised bamboo plants and has long been valued in many Asian countries for its detoxifying, healing and purifying effects.

Bamboo charcoal is a microporous material and has excellent absorption capacity when applied to skin enabling the removal of toxins, minerals and impurities in a totally natural way.  As a carbonised material it has high efficacy as a a deodorizer, purifier and humidity controller with numerous cosmetic and personal care applications.

 

Our Supplier:

Download Product Datasheet

Please complete the form below to get your download emailed to your inbox.

Please confirm you're human.
Request your sample of Bamboo Charcoal below
Sample requests from Unifect – what you need to know

All sample requests are given the highest priority and turn round time for items we hold in stock is usually 24 hours although samples held by suppliers may take up to 10 days.

Our standard sample size is 50g but may vary according to the nature of the product.

On receipt of your sample request, you will receive a confirmation email with details of the sample requested, the sample size and an estimated delivery time.

Complete the form below to request your sample of Bamboo Charcoal

Please confirm you're human.

Some other great products from Unifect

Pollushield™

Cosmetic ingredient providing a barrier between the skin and harmful ambient substances and enhancing the skins own antioxidative defences for an effective and complete protection from urban pollution.

Supplier: Lipotec

Pineapple Ceramides

Harnassing the power of nature's most potent source of ceramides to deliver hydrating, skin smoothing and rejuvenating effects

Supplier: Iwase Cosfa

Marula Oil

Move over Argan oil – Marula oil is the latest anti ageing secret that’s got beauty experts raving. It comes from the fruit kernels of the East African Marula tree, and was originally used by women from northern Namibia’s Ovambo tribe for its protective benefits on skin and hair.

MyFerm™

Fermentation extract with anti acne, anti wrinkle, anti obesity and antioxidant properties

Add value to your business – take advantage of our unique supplier relationships