PATCHOULI OIL - At a glance

Produced by steam distillation of the dried leaves of Pogostemon Cablin, a plant native to Indonesia; where most patchouli oil is now produced. The plant is cultivated for production of essential oil

Minimum Order Quantity:
1kg
Estimated Lead Time:
3 - 4 weeks
Available Form:
Liquid
Shelf Life:
5 years
Pack Size:
1kg, 2kg and 200kg
Dispersible In:
Essential Oil
Usage Level:
N.D.
Ecocert/Organic Approved:
Yes
Country of Origin:
Indonesia

More about PATCHOULI OIL from KHUSH INGREDIENTS LTD

Our Supplier: KHUSH INGREDIENTS LTD

 logo

Fine chemicals, essential oils and natural ingredients for aromatherapy, flavour, fragrance and personal care products. Certified to meet international standards e.g. Organic / ISO /EP and IFRA

Find out more about KHUSH INGREDIENTS LTD  

Download Product Datasheet

Please complete the form below to get your download emailed to your inbox.

Please confirm you're human.
Request your sample of PATCHOULI OIL below
Sample requests from Unifect – what you need to know

All sample requests are given the highest priority and turn round time for items we hold in stock is usually 24 hours although samples held by suppliers may take up to 10 days.

Our standard sample size is 50g but may vary according to the nature of the product.

On receipt of your sample request, you will receive a confirmation email with details of the sample requested, the sample size and an estimated delivery time.

Complete the form below to request your sample of PATCHOULI OIL

Please confirm you're human.

Some other great products from Unifect

OverNightEnhance {MJ+C}

For a more relaxed, radiant, skin and better resistance to external threats during the day, OverNightEnhance {MJ+C} is the key.

Supplier: Naolys

ADIPOSOL /ADIPOSOL 2000

A novel anti-photoageing ingredient that protects the skin from UV stress through autophagy induction and adiponectin expression in skin cells. Shifting of MED proves its skin protection against UV.

Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate

Derived from Licorice root, mono-ammonium glycyrrhizinate is a unique product that has a sweet taste and is used in lipsticks. MAG can also enhance the natural product flavours and mask fatty odours

Supplier: MAFCO

Marula Oil

Move over Argan oil – Marula oil is the latest anti ageing secret that’s got beauty experts raving. It comes from the fruit kernels of the East African Marula tree, and was originally used by women from northern Namibia’s Ovambo tribe for its protective benefits on skin and hair.

Add value to your business – take advantage of our unique supplier relationships